Promise Run 10K & 5k
Age Group Results
March 02, 2019
Results By Laughing Rhino Events www.LaughingRhinoEvents.com
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10k |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kristine Claffie | Seffner FLORIDA | 32 | 43 | 5 | 45:17.7 | 45:17.7 | 7:18/M |
2 | Christie Morrison | Lakeland FLORIDA | 123 | 40 | 7 | 47:21.2 | 47:21.2 | 7:38/M |
3 | Kaelani Leone | Lakeland FLORIDA | 101 | 30 | 10 | 47:38.3 | 47:38.3 | 7:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Wilmot | Lakeland FLORIDA | 185 | 41 | 11 | 48:17.7 | 48:17.7 | 7:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chole Cook | 212 | 8 | 97 | 1:05:37.6 | 1:05:51.4 | 10:35/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ivy Gunkel | Bartow FLORIDA | 69 | 23 | 98 | 1:05:51.1 | 1:06:01.2 | 10:37/M |
2 | Vashti Jacobs | Lakeland FLORIDA | 200 | 21 | 174 | 1:33:18.8 | 1:33:36.0 | 15:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Hamlin | Mulberry FLORIDA | 1085 | 27 | 36 | 53:17.6 | 53:21.3 | 8:36/M |
2 | Brittany Lacasse | Lakeland FLORIDA | 96 | 25 | 48 | 55:16.4 | 56:34.6 | 8:55/M |
3 | Ashley Linderman | Lakeland FLORIDA | 103 | 25 | 55 | 56:52.5 | 56:56.7 | 9:10/M |
4 | Bethany Gershowitz | Lakeland FLORIDA | 1485 | 25 | 80 | 1:02:08.9 | 1:02:17.9 | 10:01/M |
5 | Anastasiya Jones | Wesley Chapel FLORIDA | 301 | 25 | 94 | 1:05:14.7 | 1:05:25.9 | 10:31/M |
6 | Kirstie Reveron | Auburndale FLORIDA | 135 | 29 | 113 | 1:08:02.3 | 1:08:08.2 | 10:58/M |
7 | Katie Derby | Auburndale FLORIDA | 45 | 29 | 122 | 1:09:35.1 | 1:09:51.5 | 11:13/M |
8 | Lindsey McNally | Mulberry FLORIDA | 115 | 28 | 123 | 1:09:43.2 | 1:09:52.7 | 11:15/M |
9 | Joanna Jackson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 85 | 26 | 127 | 1:10:35.7 | 1:10:53.2 | 11:23/M |
10 | Casey Dodge | Lakeland FLORIDA | 46 | 28 | 128 | 1:11:48.0 | 1:12:00.8 | 11:35/M |
11 | Jerrica Soto Molina | Winter Haven FLORIDA | 152 | 29 | 135 | 1:13:01.9 | 1:13:11.5 | 11:47/M |
12 | Jessica Barber | Lakeland FLORIDA | 14 | 28 | 170 | 1:29:37.1 | 1:29:55.1 | 14:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Crawford | Lakeland FLORIDA | 35 | 32 | 63 | 58:23.1 | 58:33.7 | 9:25/M |
2 | Christa Boswell | Lakeland FLORIDA | 17 | 33 | 77 | 1:02:03.3 | 1:02:13.0 | 10:00/M |
3 | Jessica Hense | Brandon FLORIDA | 80 | 30 | 78 | 1:02:08.1 | 1:02:13.6 | 10:01/M |
4 | Jessica Gilman | Valrico FLORIDA | 60 | 31 | 87 | 1:03:39.0 | 1:03:45.2 | 10:16/M |
5 | Marcie Hoecker | Winter Haven FLORIDA | 81 | 33 | 89 | 1:04:03.4 | 1:04:11.3 | 10:20/M |
6 | Pamela Smith | Lakeland FLORIDA | 151 | 34 | 105 | 1:06:41.3 | 1:06:55.4 | 10:45/M |
7 | Raeanne Cook | Lakeland FLORIDA | 34 | 34 | 107 | 1:06:54.0 | 1:07:09.2 | 10:47/M |
8 | Rebecca Slone | Fort Meade FLORIDA | 149 | 32 | 126 | 1:10:11.6 | 1:10:14.1 | 11:19/M |
9 | Hannah George | Lakeland FLORIDA | 57 | 33 | 129 | 1:11:55.2 | 1:12:11.9 | 11:36/M |
10 | Nicole Minott | 208 | 34 | 147 | 1:16:34.8 | 1:16:51.9 | 12:21/M | |
11 | Heather Franceschini | Kissimmee FLORIDA | 53 | 33 | 153 | 1:21:51.0 | 1:22:10.1 | 13:12/M |
12 | Vanessa Gonzalez | Lakeland FLORIDA | 64 | 32 | 158 | 1:23:23.8 | 1:23:41.5 | 13:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sheena Butts | Bartow FLORIDA | 26 | 35 | 13 | 48:57.4 | 49:01.9 | 7:54/M |
2 | Shannon Abitbol | Lakeland FLORIDA | 2 | 36 | 16 | 49:26.6 | 49:28.2 | 7:58/M |
3 | Michelle Adams | Lakeland FLORIDA | 6 | 39 | 17 | 49:54.4 | 49:59.1 | 8:03/M |
4 | Caroline Weaver | Lake Wales FLORIDA | 181 | 38 | 32 | 52:59.3 | 53:03.2 | 8:33/M |
5 | Maribeth Hartmann | Lakeland FLORIDA | 75 | 36 | 46 | 55:00.0 | 55:07.1 | 8:52/M |
6 | Yvonne Ayala-Lugo | Lithia FLORIDA | 11 | 36 | 51 | 55:46.6 | 55:51.8 | 9:00/M |
7 | Regina Ason | 215 | 39 | 64 | 58:46.7 | 58:51.4 | 9:29/M | |
8 | Erica Waters | Mulberry FLORIDA | 180 | 35 | 71 | 59:53.3 | 59:56.7 | 9:40/M |
9 | Dwan Baker | Lakeland FLORIDA | 12 | 35 | 82 | 1:02:36.7 | 1:02:36.7 | 10:06/M |
10 | Kacey Mingus | Lakeland FLORIDA | 118 | 39 | 83 | 1:02:53.8 | 1:03:01.5 | 10:09/M |
11 | Shelley Miller | Lakeland FLORIDA | 117 | 36 | 84 | 1:03:18.6 | 1:03:29.2 | 10:13/M |
12 | Mary Porter | Lakeland FLORIDA | 300 | 35 | 90 | 1:04:17.6 | 1:04:30.9 | 10:22/M |
13 | Jenny Mancini | Lakeland FLORIDA | 107 | 38 | 93 | 1:05:11.6 | 1:05:11.6 | 10:31/M |
14 | Shannon Chancey | Lakeland FLORIDA | 29 | 39 | 99 | 1:05:55.9 | 1:06:05.6 | 10:38/M |
15 | Lindsay Slay | Winter Haven FLORIDA | 148 | 38 | 109 | 1:07:12.5 | 1:07:19.6 | 10:50/M |
16 | Andi Shiver | Lithia FLORIDA | 143 | 38 | 115 | 1:08:08.1 | 1:08:21.6 | 10:59/M |
17 | Julia Linde | Lithia FLORIDA | 102 | 36 | 116 | 1:08:09.1 | 1:08:21.6 | 11:00/M |
18 | Angie Foster | Tampa FLORIDA | 52 | 39 | 119 | 1:08:50.6 | 1:09:02.9 | 11:06/M |
19 | Angela Mancini | Lakeland FLORIDA | 106 | 38 | 121 | 1:09:16.9 | 1:09:16.9 | 11:10/M |
20 | Jenny Slade | Eagle Lake FLORIDA | 147 | 37 | 124 | 1:09:54.2 | 1:10:00.8 | 11:16/M |
21 | Meghan Burrell | Bartow FLORIDA | 25 | 39 | 134 | 1:12:52.3 | 1:13:17.9 | 11:45/M |
22 | Jacqueline Bryan | Lakeland FLORIDA | 22 | 38 | 142 | 1:14:15.9 | 1:14:31.8 | 11:59/M |
23 | Karen Serna | Lakeland FLORIDA | 142 | 36 | 157 | 1:23:23.3 | 1:23:43.4 | 13:27/M |
24 | Eleni McLean | Lakeland FLORIDA | 111 | 39 | 160 | 1:24:33.3 | 1:24:41.5 | 13:38/M |
25 | Sheryl Sharr | Polk City FLORIDA | 211 | 35 | 169 | 1:28:03.0 | 1:28:21.7 | 14:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Drummond | Lakeland FLORIDA | 48 | 41 | 19 | 50:20.5 | 50:24.6 | 8:07/M |
2 | Jennifer Stefan | Lakeland FLORIDA | 155 | 40 | 21 | 50:49.9 | 50:54.5 | 8:12/M |
3 | Richele McMichael | Lakeland FLORIDA | 113 | 42 | 35 | 53:16.5 | 53:20.0 | 8:35/M |
4 | Laura Cross | Riverview FLORIDA | 199 | 40 | 44 | 54:52.2 | 54:57.5 | 8:51/M |
5 | Cynthia Simmons | Plant City FLORIDA | 145 | 41 | 50 | 55:36.7 | 55:39.0 | 8:58/M |
6 | Angela Newell | Lakeland FLORIDA | 304 | 43 | 53 | 56:14.0 | 56:21.8 | 9:04/M |
7 | Amy Buckland | Lakeland FLORIDA | 23 | 42 | 66 | 59:04.4 | 59:18.7 | 9:32/M |
8 | Tiffani Transue | Lakeland FLORIDA | 170 | 40 | 75 | 1:02:01.3 | 1:02:13.9 | 10:00/M |
9 | Ashley Lamb | Lakeland FLORIDA | 97 | 42 | 81 | 1:02:09.5 | 1:02:15.6 | 10:01/M |
10 | Alicia Cross | Lakeland FLORIDA | 36 | 42 | 91 | 1:04:37.3 | 1:04:47.6 | 10:25/M |
11 | Jennifer Dawson | Plant City FLORIDA | 40 | 42 | 120 | 1:08:50.7 | 1:08:52.7 | 11:06/M |
12 | Shaneka Wooten | 207 | 41 | 133 | 1:12:44.4 | 1:13:25.6 | 11:44/M | |
13 | Ollie Thompson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 168 | 40 | 139 | 1:14:07.8 | 1:14:29.2 | 11:57/M |
14 | Jennifer Johnson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 87 | 42 | 141 | 1:14:14.8 | 1:14:30.8 | 11:58/M |
15 | Season Harman | Lakeland FLORIDA | 72 | 40 | 156 | 1:23:22.5 | 1:23:41.5 | 13:27/M |
16 | Harini Kudumula | Lakeland FLORIDA | 95 | 40 | 172 | 1:32:08.3 | 1:32:27.2 | 14:52/M |
17 | Sonie Nekkanti | Lithia FLORIDA | 195 | 44 | 173 | 1:32:34.1 | 1:32:52.0 | 14:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Pamela Harrington | Lakeland FLORIDA | 73 | 49 | 34 | 53:07.9 | 53:13.6 | 8:34/M |
2 | Pam Sandifer | Lithia FLORIDA | 139 | 47 | 56 | 56:57.4 | 57:06.2 | 9:11/M |
3 | Petra Beener | 205 | 45 | 58 | 57:14.2 | 57:23.8 | 9:14/M | |
4 | Becky Marks | Plant City FLORIDA | 109 | 48 | 59 | 57:17.7 | 57:26.1 | 9:14/M |
5 | Kim Sprouse | 204 | 45 | 60 | 57:30.1 | 57:40.8 | 9:16/M | |
6 | Kandy Spangler | Lakeland FLORIDA | 153 | 49 | 95 | 1:05:22.6 | 1:05:29.8 | 10:33/M |
7 | Melissa Wilson | 213 | 45 | 102 | 1:06:20.8 | 1:06:35.9 | 10:42/M | |
8 | Lori Deangelis | Lakeland FLORIDA | 42 | 48 | 106 | 1:06:46.7 | 1:07:01.0 | 10:46/M |
9 | Rizwana Mir | Lakeland FLORIDA | 119 | 48 | 112 | 1:07:59.1 | 1:08:08.2 | 10:58/M |
10 | Angie Austin-Leyva | Valrico FLORIDA | 10 | 46 | 114 | 1:08:07.7 | 1:08:24.6 | 10:59/M |
11 | Sheree Veliz | Lakeland FLORIDA | 175 | 48 | 117 | 1:08:15.3 | 1:08:24.5 | 11:00/M |
12 | Julie Peterson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 128 | 48 | 140 | 1:14:13.7 | 1:14:34.0 | 11:58/M |
13 | Christy Wilson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 186 | 47 | 145 | 1:14:48.3 | 1:15:07.5 | 12:04/M |
14 | Madhavi Venigalla | Lakeland FLORIDA | 177 | 48 | 171 | 1:31:28.8 | 1:31:46.7 | 14:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Susie Moerschbacher | Lakeland FLORIDA | 120 | 50 | 15 | 49:20.9 | 49:27.3 | 7:57/M |
2 | Kim Preziosi | Lakeland FLORIDA | 131 | 53 | 85 | 1:03:28.5 | 1:03:37.3 | 10:14/M |
3 | Cindy Lunsford | Eagle Lake FLORIDA | 302 | 50 | 88 | 1:03:46.6 | 1:03:54.9 | 10:17/M |
4 | Erin Walters | Lakeland FLORIDA | 179 | 52 | 92 | 1:04:37.6 | 1:04:47.7 | 10:25/M |
5 | Maria Martinez | Lakeland FLORIDA | 110 | 51 | 138 | 1:14:07.4 | 1:14:27.0 | 11:57/M |
6 | Teresa Patrick | Lakeland FLORIDA | 125 | 51 | 146 | 1:14:49.4 | 1:15:10.4 | 12:04/M |
7 | Carolyn Gallagher | Lakeland FLORIDA | 56 | 52 | 148 | 1:19:27.1 | 1:19:34.8 | 12:49/M |
8 | Cindy Brown | Lakeland FLORIDA | 21 | 54 | 154 | 1:21:53.2 | 1:22:12.4 | 13:12/M |
9 | Adena Kniss | Lakeland FLORIDA | 92 | 53 | 161 | 1:24:33.3 | 1:24:41.2 | 13:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sandra Jacobs | Plant City FLORIDA | 193 | 58 | 57 | 57:07.0 | 57:09.3 | 9:13/M |
2 | Trish Walsh | Mulberry FLORIDA | 178 | 55 | 72 | 1:00:08.3 | 1:00:14.6 | 9:42/M |
3 | Janet Davis | Auburndale FLORIDA | 38 | 57 | 79 | 1:02:08.7 | 1:02:23.3 | 10:01/M |
4 | Pamela Scudder | Ocala FLORIDA | 141 | 56 | 108 | 1:06:58.9 | 1:07:12.7 | 10:48/M |
5 | Carol Carlson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 27 | 56 | 111 | 1:07:47.5 | 1:07:56.4 | 10:56/M |
6 | Sara Penny | Lakeland FLORIDA | 127 | 55 | 136 | 1:13:12.7 | 1:13:32.0 | 11:48/M |
7 | Theresa Johnson | Ft. Meade FLORIDA | 88 | 57 | 163 | 1:26:29.4 | 1:26:32.3 | 13:57/M |
8 | Patricia Streeper | Lakeland FLORIDA | 162 | 56 | 164 | 1:26:50.5 | 1:27:05.8 | 14:00/M |
9 | Jerry Kondolf | Lakeland FLORIDA | 93 | 59 | 165 | 1:26:54.9 | 1:27:16.7 | 14:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Yvonne Robinson | Mulberry FLORIDA | 136 | 62 | 29 | 52:35.7 | 52:39.4 | 8:29/M |
2 | Trish Standard | Lakeland FLORIDA | 154 | 62 | 76 | 1:02:01.9 | 1:02:11.0 | 10:00/M |
3 | Sherry Royall | Lakeland FLORIDA | 137 | 61 | 86 | 1:03:37.2 | 1:03:43.8 | 10:16/M |
4 | Roxanne Youngs | Auburndale FLORIDA | 189 | 64 | 96 | 1:05:35.6 | 1:05:42.0 | 10:35/M |
5 | Barb Donley | Lakeland FLORIDA | 47 | 60 | 137 | 1:13:48.8 | 1:14:04.2 | 11:54/M |
6 | Elaine Thompson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 167 | 63 | 159 | 1:24:25.5 | 1:24:42.2 | 13:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jolene Ahlschwede | Lakeland FLORIDA | 7 | 65 | 118 | 1:08:25.2 | 1:08:35.3 | 11:02/M |
2 | Beverly Lampp | Lakeland FLORIDA | 98 | 69 | 166 | 1:27:00.5 | 1:27:18.9 | 14:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Iris Smith | Lakeland FLORIDA | 150 | 71 | 149 | 1:19:40.3 | 1:19:51.9 | 12:51/M |
2 | Mj Hall | Brandon FLORIDA | 70 | 75 | 150 | 1:19:40.6 | 1:19:51.4 | 12:51/M |
3 | Charlene Brazzeal | Valrico FLORIDA | 18 | 74 | 155 | 1:22:57.8 | 1:23:08.7 | 13:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Tulowiecki | Lakeland FLORIDA | 172 | 46 | 1 | 38:36.8 | 38:36.8 | 6:13/M |
2 | Eric Vandervort | 206 | 51 | 2 | 39:06.5 | 39:06.5 | 6:18/M | |
3 | Kevin Ballance | Lakeland FLORIDA | 13 | 25 | 3 | 39:29.8 | 39:29.8 | 6:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Billy Adams | Lakeland FLORIDA | 5 | 42 | 14 | 49:16.8 | 49:16.8 | 7:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Unknown Partic. 203 | 203 | 132 | 1:12:19.0 | 1:12:31.1 | 11:40/M | ||
2 | Unknown Partic. 1088 | 1088 | 143 | 1:14:32.4 | 1:14:53.6 | 12:01/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Derick Gomez | Mulberry FLORIDA | 61 | 14 | 6 | 47:06.4 | 47:09.4 | 7:36/M |
2 | Ethan Deangelis | Lakeland FLORIDA | 41 | 14 | 24 | 51:32.9 | 51:35.1 | 8:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kile Rains | Bartow FLORIDA | 133 | 24 | 12 | 48:24.2 | 48:27.9 | 7:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Harry Sawyer | 210 | 26 | 52 | 56:11.2 | 56:21.0 | 9:04/M | |
2 | Grant Wojdyla | Lakeland FLORIDA | 1084 | 29 | 144 | 1:14:32.4 | 1:14:53.6 | 12:01/M |
3 | Austin Briggs | Lakeland FLORIDA | 20 | 25 | 152 | 1:21:10.5 | 1:21:27.8 | 13:05/M |
4 | Eduardo Torres | Lakeland FLORIDA | 169 | 26 | 175 | 1:33:19.5 | 1:33:35.8 | 15:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Sirkoi | Riverview FLORIDA | 146 | 31 | 4 | 44:56.5 | 44:57.3 | 7:15/M |
2 | Dustin Christophel | Lakeland FLORIDA | 31 | 34 | 67 | 59:24.0 | 59:43.7 | 9:35/M |
3 | Tim Turner | Lakeland FLORIDA | 173 | 32 | 70 | 59:48.0 | 59:57.3 | 9:39/M |
4 | Matthew Stephens | Auburndale FLORIDA | 157 | 30 | 74 | 1:01:02.3 | 1:01:15.7 | 9:51/M |
5 | Daniel Long | Lakeland FLORIDA | 104 | 33 | 104 | 1:06:40.3 | 1:06:55.5 | 10:45/M |
6 | Corey Brown | Brandon FLORIDA | 197 | 32 | 125 | 1:10:03.1 | 1:10:09.9 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Strawbridge | Lakeland FLORIDA | 160 | 35 | 8 | 47:27.2 | 47:30.9 | 7:39/M |
2 | Jason Grieshaber | Lakeland FLORIDA | 66 | 36 | 9 | 47:28.1 | 47:30.8 | 7:39/M |
3 | Isaac Hartmann | Lakeland FLORIDA | 74 | 38 | 18 | 50:05.8 | 50:25.0 | 8:05/M |
4 | Jonathan Reiber | Bartow FLORIDA | 134 | 35 | 33 | 53:01.6 | 53:05.7 | 8:33/M |
5 | Pablo Acosta | Freeport NEW YORK | 4 | 35 | 37 | 53:35.8 | 53:47.6 | 8:39/M |
6 | Nick Pelfort | Lakeland FLORIDA | 126 | 38 | 38 | 53:39.7 | 53:44.9 | 8:39/M |
7 | Mccauley Forlemu | Davenport FLORIDA | 192 | 36 | 47 | 55:16.3 | 56:34.4 | 8:55/M |
8 | Holland Henderson | Lakeland FLORIDA | 78 | 36 | 62 | 58:20.5 | 58:37.6 | 9:25/M |
9 | Mike George | Lakeland FLORIDA | 58 | 35 | 110 | 1:07:24.7 | 1:07:41.5 | 10:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan McMichael | Lakeland FLORIDA | 114 | 40 | 25 | 51:52.9 | 51:56.4 | 8:22/M |
2 | Clarence Giddens | Lakeland FLORIDA | 59 | 43 | 42 | 54:31.4 | 54:35.3 | 8:48/M |
3 | Rony Alvarado | Lakeland FLORIDA | 8 | 44 | 43 | 54:42.2 | 54:49.7 | 8:49/M |
4 | Scott MacDonald | Lakeland FLORIDA | 105 | 43 | 151 | 1:20:45.6 | 1:21:05.6 | 13:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Oleniczak | Seffner FLORIDA | 124 | 49 | 20 | 50:28.3 | 50:32.9 | 8:08/M |
2 | Benjamin Buie | Lakeland FLORIDA | 24 | 45 | 23 | 51:11.1 | 51:20.2 | 8:15/M |
3 | James Ridgway | 209 | 48 | 39 | 53:47.0 | 54:01.7 | 8:40/M | |
4 | Chris Gullifer | Lakeland FLORIDA | 68 | 48 | 41 | 54:28.9 | 54:33.9 | 8:47/M |
5 | Craig Evans | Lakeland FLORIDA | 50 | 45 | 45 | 54:56.3 | 55:02.4 | 8:52/M |
6 | Tim Dench | Lithia FLORIDA | 44 | 46 | 61 | 58:02.0 | 58:10.7 | 9:22/M |
7 | Mark Gray | Lakeland FLORIDA | 65 | 45 | 68 | 59:36.5 | 59:47.6 | 9:37/M |
8 | Bill Langston | Lakeland FLORIDA | 99 | 49 | 69 | 59:36.5 | 59:47.4 | 9:37/M |
9 | Nagesh Yarlagadda | Lithia FLORIDA | 188 | 48 | 167 | 1:27:11.9 | 1:27:31.3 | 14:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Bernard | Lakeland FLORIDA | 15 | 53 | 22 | 50:57.7 | 50:59.3 | 8:13/M |
2 | John Scimone | Lakeland FLORIDA | 140 | 53 | 28 | 52:27.7 | 52:32.6 | 8:28/M |
3 | Laxman Venigalla | Lakeland FLORIDA | 176 | 53 | 168 | 1:27:13.1 | 1:27:31.0 | 14:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Lunsford | Eagle Lake FLORIDA | 303 | 58 | 26 | 51:58.2 | 52:00.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Charlie Weaver | Lakeland FLORIDA | 182 | 59 | 31 | 52:57.7 | 53:02.9 | 8:32/M |
3 | Tom Deardorff | Lakeland FLORIDA | 43 | 57 | 54 | 56:14.5 | 56:29.4 | 9:04/M |
4 | David Quirk | Lakeland FLORIDA | 132 | 55 | 73 | 1:00:15.7 | 1:00:27.1 | 9:43/M |
5 | Douglas Christner | Sebring FLORIDA | 30 | 59 | 100 | 1:06:15.1 | 1:06:26.5 | 10:41/M |
6 | William Sites | 214 | 56 | 101 | 1:06:20.4 | 1:06:36.0 | 10:42/M | |
7 | John Streeper | Lakeland FLORIDA | 161 | 57 | 130 | 1:12:04.0 | 1:12:19.5 | 11:37/M |
8 | David Sharrett | Lakeland FLORIDA | 202 | 55 | 131 | 1:12:18.2 | 1:12:30.8 | 11:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Friedman | Lakeland FLORIDA | 55 | 61 | 27 | 52:22.3 | 52:23.5 | 8:27/M |
2 | Earl Bunch | Lakeland FLORIDA | 198 | 61 | 40 | 53:49.3 | 53:54.7 | 8:41/M |
3 | Benedicto Gonzalez | Altamonte Springs FLORIDA | 62 | 64 | 49 | 55:24.4 | 55:27.2 | 8:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Carpenter | Hudson MICHIGAN | 191 | 69 | 30 | 52:40.2 | 52:41.2 | 8:30/M |
2 | Don Kramer | Lakeland FLORIDA | 94 | 66 | 103 | 1:06:40.2 | 1:06:47.6 | 10:45/M |
3 | Glenn Steffy | Lakeland FLORIDA | 156 | 65 | 162 | 1:24:46.0 | 1:25:07.8 | 13:40/M |
4 | Steven Hanken | Lakeland FLORIDA | 71 | 65 | 176 | 1:33:30.0 | 1:33:45.7 | 15:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Will Strouse | Lakeland FLORIDA | 164 | 74 | 65 | 58:55.8 | 59:00.9 | 9:30/M |